Deprecated: Creation of dynamic property InsertPostAds::$settings is deprecated in /home4/keralaon/public_html/wp-content/plugins/insert-post-ads/insert-post-ads.php on line 427
Kerala PSC Results Short List and Rank List:- Kerala Public Service Commission (KPSC) is going to issue Rank list and Shortlist for the year 2020. Kerala PSC Result includes two result list Shortlist and Ranked List. Shortlist containing the Register Numbers of candidates who are found provisionally eligible to be called for interview, subject to the verification of the original documents, for selection for the vacancy on the basis of the examination. The list published by the KPSC after Interview is the final Ranked list, contains selected suitable candidates name and other details on the basis of interview. Candidates who attend Kerala PSC examinations 2020 can check Rank List 2020 and Shortlist here.
Kerala PSC Results – Short List 2020
Post Name | Exam Details | Result |
---|---|---|
LD Typist/Clerk Typist/Typist Clerk (Ex-Servicemen Only) | PL NO: 02/2020/DOP Exam date: 06-07-2019. CAT NO: 282/2018 Department: NCC/Sainik Welfare |
LD Typist shortlist |
Lower Division Typist (By Transfer) – District Wise | Exam date: 06-07-2019 CAT NO: 281/2018 Department: Various Department |
Lower Division Typist shortlist |
Lower Division Typist (District Wise) | Exam date: 06-07-2019 CAT NO: 280/2018 Department: Various |
Lower Division Typist shortlist (280/2018) |
Chemical Assistant | SL NO: 12/2020/ERXIII Exam date: 28-05-2019 CAT NO: 440/201 Department: Ground Water |
Shortlist 12-2020-ERXIII |
Curator | SL NO: 17/2020/OLE Exam date: 05-12-2019 CAT NO: 251/2018 Department: KIRTADS |
Shortlist 17-2020-OLE |
Architectural Assistant | SL NO: 18/2020/OLE Exam date: 01-11-2019 CAT NO: 360/2017 Department: Public Works |
Shortlist 18-2020-OLE |
System Administrator ( SR for SC/ST) | SL NO: 10/2020/ ER XIV Exam date: 04-10-2019 CAT NO: 295/2018 Department: Kerala State Land Use Board |
Shortlist 10-2020-ERXIV |
Police Constable Driver | SL NO: 08/2020/ER VIII Exam date: 385/2018 CAT NO: 385/2018 Department: Police Department |
Shortlist 08-2020-ERVIII
Invalidation – Click Here |
Station Officer (SR for ST only) | SL NO: 09/2020/ER IV B Exam date: 16.01.2020 and 17.01.2020 CAT NO: 591/2017 Department: Fire and Rescue Services |
Shortlist 09-2020-ERIVB |
Wild Life Assistant Grade-II (First NCA – V) | SL NO: 16/2020/OLE Exam date: 13/08/2019 CAT NO: 165/2018 Department: Kerala Forest Department |
Shortlist 16-2020-OLE |
Medical Officer(First NCA SC) | SL NO: 15/2020/OLE Exam date: 23/01/2020 CAT NO: 393/2018 Department: Plantation Corporation of Kerala Ltd. |
Shortlist 15-2020-OLE |
Station Officer (SR for SC/ST Only) | SL NO: 07/2020/ER IV B Exam date: 17.01.2020 CAT NO: 592/2017 Department: Fire and Rescue Services |
Shortlist 07-2020-ER IV B |
Workshop Attender (Mechanic Motor Vehicle) (SR from SC/ST only) | SL NO: 08/2020/ERVI Exam date: 04-04-2019 CAT NO: 393/2017 Department: Industrial Training |
Shortlist 08-2020-ERVI |
Agriculture Assistant Grade-II | PL NO: 09/2020/ERVI Exam date: 09-08-2017 CAT NO: 444/2016 Department: Industrial Training |
Agriculture Assistant Grade-II Shortlist |
Dental Mechanic | PL NO: 14/2020/OLE Exam date: 03/12/2019 CAT NO: 015/2019 Department: Medical Education Service |
Shortlist 14-2020-OLE |
Peon (Society Category) | SL NO: 06/2020/ER IV B CAT NO: 253/2018 Department: HOUSEFED |
Shortlist 06-20-erivb |
Workshop Attender (Mechanic Motor Vehicle) (SR from ST only) | SL NO: 07/2020/ERVI Exam date: 04/04/2019 CAT NO: 394/2017 Department: Industrial Training |
Shortlist 07-2020-ERVI |
Junior Instructor (Mechanic Consumer Electronic Appliances) | SL NO: 11/2020/OLE Exam date: 11/12/2019 CAT NO: 595/2017 Department: Industrial Training |
Shortlist 11-2020-OLE |
Specialist (Soil Science / Soil Conservation) | SL NO: 13/2020/OLE Exam date: 08-11-2019 CAT NO: 079/2018 Department: Land Use Board |
Specialist Shortlist 13-2020 |
Junior Steno-Typist (NCA- LC/AI) | SL NO: 5/2020/ER IV B Exam date: 06/07/2019 CAT NO: 394/2018 Department: Minerals and Metals Ltd |
Shortlist 5-2020-ER IV B
Invalidation- |
Junior Chemist | SL NO: 04/2020/ER III Exam date: 31-10-2018 CAT NO: 362/2017 Department: Mining and Geology |
Shortlist 04/2020 |
Special Teacher, Home for Mentally Deficient Children |
SL NO: 03/2020/ER1 Exam date: 01-04-2019 CAT NO: 365/2017 Department: Social Justice |
Shortlist 03-20-er1
Invalidation- |
Reporter Grade-II (Malayalam)
(First NCA- E/ T/ B) |
SL NO: 9/2020/OLE Exam date: 30/09/2019 CAT NO: 333/2018 Department: Legislature Secretariat |
Shortlist 9-20 |
Reporter Grade-II (Malayalam) (First NCA- V) |
SL NO: 8/2020/OLE Exam date: 30/09/2019 CAT NO: 333/2018 Department: Legislature Secretariat |
Shortlist 8-2020 |
Reporter Grade-II (Malayalam)
(First NCA- ST) |
SL NO: 10/2020/OLE Exam date: 30/09/2019 CAT NO: 333/2018 Department: Legislature Secretariat |
Shortlist 10-20 |
Reporter Grade-II (Malayalam)
(First NCA- LC/ AI) |
SL NO: 7/2020/OLE Exam date: 30/09/2019 CAT NO: 333/2018 Department: Legislature Secretariat |
Shortlist 7-2020 |
Driver Cum Office Attendant –
( Medium/Heavy Passenger/ Goods Vehicle) |
SL NO: 01/2020/ROQ Exam date: 02-08-2019 CAT NO: 129/2018 Department: Various Government Owned Companies/Corporations/ Boards |
Shortlist 01-2020-ROQ Invalidation- |
Divisional Accountant (NCAST) | SL NO: NIL LIST Exam date: 11.12.2018 CAT NO: 20/15 Department: Kerala State Electricity Board Ltd. |
Divisional Accountant Nill List |
Divisional Accountant (NCA SC) | SL NO: 02/2020/ER IV Exam Date: 11.12.2018 CAT NO: 19/15 Department: Kerala State Electricity Board Ltd. |
Short List 02-20 |
Assistant | PL NO: 06/2020/ERXV DTD: 22.01.2020 CAT NO: 215/2018 Department: Universities in Kerala |
Shortlist 06-20
Invalidation – |
Assistant – Kannada Knowing | PL.No: 05/2020/ER VIII DTD: 21/01/2020 CAT NO: 046/2016 Department: Kerala Public Service Commission |
Shortlist 05-2020-ERVIII Invalidation – |
LECTURER IN TEXTILE TECHNOLOGY | SL NO: 06/2020/OLE DTD: 16.01.2020 CAT NO: 430/2017 Department: TECHNICAL EDUCATION (POLYTECHNIC COLLEGES) |
Shortlist 06-2020 |
HIGHER SECONDARY SCHOOL TEACHER (JR.) JOURNALISM | SL NO: 05/2020/OLE DTD: 14.01.2020 CAT NO:024/2018 Department: KERALA HIGHER SECONDARY EDUCATION |
Shortlist 05-2020 |
Peon / Peon Attender- Part II | PL NO: 04/2020/ER IV DTD: 14.01.2020 CAT NO: 338/2016 Department: Kerala State Co-operative Bank Limite |
Shortlist PL.NO 04-2020
Invalidation – Click Here |
PEON/ PEON ATTENDER | PL NO: 03/2020/ER IV DTD: 14.01.2020 CAT NO: 337/2016 Department: APEX SOCIETIES OF CO-OPERATIVE SECTORS IN KERALA |
Shortlist PL NO 03-2020
Invalidation – Click Here |
Laboratory Technician Gr. II | SL NO: 01/2020/ER III DTD: 14.01.2020 CAT NO: 409/2017 Department: Medical Education Service |
Shortlist 01-2020 Invalidation – Click Here |
Junior Instructor
(Computer operator and programming assistant) |
SL NO: 3/2020/OLE DTD: 10.01.2020 CAT NO: 598/2017 Department: Industrial Training |
Shortlist 04-2020 |
Forest Ranger (Range Forest Officer) | SL NO: 04/2020/OLE DTD: 10.01.2020 CAT NO: 012/2018 Department: Forest Department |
Shortlist 03-2020 |
Lower Division Clerk (SR for ST only) | SL NO: 02/2020/ERIIA DTD: 06.01.2020 CAT NO: 388/2017 Department: Kerala Khadi and Village Industries Board |
shortlist 388-2017
Invalidation Numbers – Click Here |
Company Secretary cum Finance Manager | SL NO: 2/2020/OLE DTD: 06.01.2020 CAT NO: 082/2018 Department: Kerala State Development Corporation for SC/ ST LTD. |
shortlist 2-2020 |
Assistant Manager | SL NO: 01/2020/OLE DTD: 03/01/2020 CAT NO: 282/2016 Department: Kerala Financial Corporation |
shortlist 01-20 |
LD Clerk/ IInd Grade Assistant | PL No: 01/2020/ER IIA DTD: 01/01/2020 CAT NO: 221/2016 Department: Kerala Khadi And Village Industries Board |
|
Dietician GR-II | SL NO: 91/19/ER XIII DTD: 30/12/2019 CAT NO: 083/2017 Department: Health Services |
|
Assistant Jailor Grade I / Superintendent Etc | SL NO: 71/2019/OLE DTD: 30/12/2019 CAT NO: 099/2018 Department: Jails |
shortlist 71-2019 |
Junior Analyst | PL.No. : 38/2019/ER XIV DTD: 30/12/2019 CAT NO: 343/2017 Department: Minerals & Metals Limited |
|
Peon (Special Recruitment From Among ST Only) | PL No: 37/2019/ER XIV DTD: 30/12/2019 CAT NO: 307/2018 Department: Kerala State Film Development Corporation Limited |
shortlist 37-2019 |
Police Constable In Police (NCA SCCC) | S/L No: 90/19/ER VI DTD: 24/12/2019 CAT NO: 041/2019 Department: Police (India Reserve Battalion Regular Wing) |
shortlist 90-2019 |
Junior Instructor (Plumber) (1st NCA SCCC) | SL NO: 70/2019/OLE DTD: 21/12/2019 CAT NO: 163/2018 Department: Industrial training |
Shortlist 70-19 |
Lower Division Clerk – Part 1 (General Category) | PL NO:01/2019/ROD DTD: 13/12/2019 CAT NO: 225/2017 Department: Apex Societies of Cooperative sector in Kerala |
Shortlist 01-19 |
Lower Division Clerk | PL NO: 02/2019/ROD DTD: 13/12/2019 CAT NO: 226/2017 Department: Kerala State Handloom Weavers Co-operative Society Limited (HANTEX) |
Shortlist 02-19 |
Laboratory Assistant (Factory) | PL NO: 4/19/ROQ DTD: 02/11/2019 CAT NO: 442/2017 Department: State Farming Corporation of Kerala LTD |
Shortlist 4-19 |
Sanitary Chemist | SL NO: 89 /2019 /ER XIV(3) DTD: 09/12/2019 CAT NO: 364/2017 Department: Kerala Water Authority |
Shortlist 89-19 |
Labour Welfare Fund Inspector(1st NCA-OBC) | SL NO: 69/2019/OLE DTD: 07/12/2019 CAT NO: 172/2017, Department: Kerala Labour Welfare Fund Board |
Shortlist 69-19 |
System Analyst/ Senior Programmer | SL NO: 68/2019/OLE DTD: 07/12/2019 CAT NO: 021/2018 Department: Kerala Public Service Commission |
Shortlist 68-19 |
Manager (3RD NCA-SC) | SL NO: 67/2019/OLE DTD: 03.12.2019 CAT NO: 492/2016 Department: Kerala Forest Development Corporation LTD |
Shortlist 67-19 |
Manager | SL NO: 66/2019/OLE DTD:03.12.2019 CAT NO: 438/2016 Department: Kerala Forest Development Corporation LTD |
Shortlist 66-19 |
Reporter Gr-II (Malayalam) (Head Constable-General Executive Force) | SL NO: 86/2019/ERI(1) DTD: 22/11/2019 CAT NO: 441/2016, Department: Police |
Shortlist 86-19 |